Clover Casino
18+ | Affiliate disclosure
Slotzo participates in affiliate marketing programs and may receive commissions from purchases made through links on our site. This helps us maintain our platform and provide high-quality, up-to-date content for our readers.
Clover Casino

Clover Casino

Ryan Calloway
Ryan Calloway
Updated 29.06.2026
Clover Casino is a bright and easy-to-use casino that should appeal to players who enjoy simple slots, clear offers, and a smooth playing experience. The site has a friendly feel, with a name and theme that make it easy to remember. Players can look through casino games, check the latest bonuses, and find key details without things feeling too complicated. For slot fans, Clover Casino has the kind of relaxed setup that makes it easy to get started and enjoy a quick session. Overall, it is a good option for players who want a straightforward online casino with a fun style.
Pros
£10 minimum deposit
Cons
Bonus funds cannot be withdrawn directly
Payment methods
MasterCard Icon
Pay By Mobile Icon
PayPal Icon
Trustly Icon
Neteller Icon
Skrill Icon
Visa Icon
PaysafeCard Icon
Clover Casino
5/5

Welcome Bonus

Get a 50% Bonus up to £100

Claim bonus

New players only, £10 min fund, £100 max bonus, 10x Bonus wagering requirements, max bonus conversion to real funds equal to lifetime deposits (up to £250). 18+ GambleAware.org. Full T&Cs apply

Welcome Bonus

Clover Casino gives new players a 50% bonus up to £100. To claim it, players need to fund their account with at least £10.

The bonus has a 10x wagering requirement, which is lower than many casino welcome offers. That said, bonus funds cannot be withdrawn straight away. Players need to complete the wagering first, and only eligible bonus winnings can then be converted into real money.

The most important limit to know is the bonus conversion rule. The maximum amount that can be moved to a withdrawable balance is equal to lifetime deposits, up to £250. This makes the Clover Casino bonus easy to understand, but still worth reading through before claiming.

Deposits, Withdrawals and Payout Times

Clover Casino uses GBP for deposits and withdrawals. The minimum deposit is £10, which keeps the entry point fairly low for players who want to try the site without spending too much.

Withdrawal times can vary, but Clover Casino states that funds should take 1–5 working days to reach a bank account once the pending period has finished. Before a first withdrawal is processed, players will need to complete ID checks. This can include proof of identity, proof of address, and sometimes proof of payment method.

Players should also remember that bonus funds are treated separately from cash funds. If you are playing with a bonus, you will need to finish the wagering before any eligible bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

Safety and Player Protection

Clover Casino is for players aged 18+. The terms also refer to safer gambling support, including GambleAware, which is useful for anyone who wants help or advice around gambling limits.

Like most UK-facing casino sites, Clover Casino may ask for documents before approving withdrawals. This can feel like an extra step, but it is a normal part of checking age, identity, and payment details. To avoid delays, players should use correct personal details when signing up and make sure any documents are clear and up to date.

Pros and Cons

Pros
£10 minimum deposit
50% bonus up to £100 for new players
10x wagering requirement
Bonus conversion rules are clearly explained
Withdrawals usually take 1–5 working days after the pending period

Cons

Bonus funds cannot be withdrawn directly
Bonus conversion is capped
ID checks are needed before the first withdrawal
Some withdrawal delays are possible if documents need reviewing
Bonus play is limited to selected eligible games

Our Verdict

Clover Casino is a good option for players who want a simple welcome bonus with a low minimum deposit. The 10x wagering requirement is a clear plus, especially compared with many offers that ask players to wager much more.

The main thing to watch is the bonus conversion limit. Clover Casino is best suited to players who want a straightforward bonus, understand how wagering works, and are happy to complete the usual checks before cashing out.

FAQs

What is the Clover Casino welcome bonus?

Clover Casino offers new players a 50% bonus up to £100. The minimum fund amount for the welcome offer is £10.

What are the Clover Casino wagering requirements?

Clover Casino bonus funds have a 10x wagering requirement. Players need to complete this before eligible bonus winnings can be converted into withdrawable cash.

How long do Clover Casino withdrawals take?

Once the pending period has finished, withdrawals should take 1–5 working days to reach a bank account. First withdrawals may take longer if ID checks still need to be completed.

Does Clover Casino require ID verification?

Yes, Clover Casino requires ID checks before processing a first withdrawal. This may include a driving licence or passport, a recent utility bill, and proof of payment method if requested.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings from Clover Casino?

Bonus funds cannot be withdrawn directly. After wagering is complete, eligible bonus winnings can be converted into real money, up to the stated conversion limit.

Is Clover Casino safe?

Clover Casino is an 18+ casino and may ask for identity checks before withdrawals. The site also refers players to safer gambling support such as GambleAware.

Ryan Calloway

Ryan Calloway

Slot Sites Expert

Ryan Calloway covers online slots, UK slot sites, casino bonuses, and responsible gambling guidance for Slotzo. His guides focus on clear explanations, practical comparisons, and helping readers understand slot games, bonus terms, wagering rules, and safer play tools before they sign up.